Menu
Home Page
Home Page

Meet the staff

Meet The Ridgeway staff team.

Leadership team

Leadership team 1 Ms J Steele - Head Teacher
Leadership team 2 Miss H Wells - Deputy Headteacher
Leadership team 3 Mrs C Hackett - Assistant Head / SENCO
Leadership team 4 Mrs L Cosgrove - EYFS Team Leader
Leadership team 5 Mrs J Dewhurst - KS1 Team Leader
Leadership team 6 Mrs M Lewis - KS2 Team Leader

Admin and support team

Admin and support team 1 Ms S Ambrose - Secretary
Admin and support team 2 Mrs J Thompson - Office Assistant
Admin and support team 3 Mrs L Harris - School Business Manager
Admin and support team 4 Mrs O Bah - Finance Officer
Admin and support team 5 Mrs L Rumble - Family Worker
Admin and support team 6 Mr P Hargrave - Site Controller
Admin and support team 7 Mr S Holloway - Caretaker
Admin and support team 8 Jill Poll, School Counsellor
Admin and support team 9 Mr C Bull, Sports Coach

Early years team

Early years team 1 Mrs J Arslett - Reception Kennet
Early years team 2 Mrs L Cosgrove - Reception Loddon
Early years team 3 Mrs J Dewhirst - Reception Thames
Early years team 4 Mrs H Roberts - Nursery Teacher
Early years team 5 Mrs K McQuilkin - Nursery Teacher
Early years team 6 Mrs S Johnson - Early Years Practitioner
Early years team 7 Mrs T Anderson - Early Years Practitioner
Early years team 8 Mrs S Hunt - Early Years Practitioner
Early years team 9 Ms S Hunt - Early Years Practitioner
Early years team 10 Mrs N Wysockyj - Teaching Assistant

KS1 team

KS1 team 1 Mrs I Vantara - Year 1 Loddon
KS1 team 2 Miss K Markey - Year 1 Thames
KS1 team 3 Miss G Manning - Year 2 Kennet
KS1 team 4 Miss V Netherwood - Year 2 Thames
KS1 team 5 Mr J Farrell - Teaching Assistant
KS1 team 6 Miss S Derry - Teaching Assistant
KS1 team 7 Mrs J Hayward - Teaching Assistant

KS2 team

KS2 team 1 Mrs E Hunter - Yr 3 Kennet
KS2 team 2 Miss R Brodley - Y4 Loddon
KS2 team 3 Miss M Greenaway - Yr 4 Kennet
KS2 team 4 Mr T Currell - Yr 5 Kennet
KS2 team 5 Mrs W Amin - Yr 5 Loddon
KS2 team 6 Mrs M Lewis - Yr 6 Kennet
KS2 team 7 Mrs Y John - Yr 6 Kennet
KS2 team 8 Miss C King - Trainee teacher
KS2 team 9 Mrs T Lock - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 10 Mrs S Thakur - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 11 Miss M Smith - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 12 Miss A Hussain - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 13 Ms C Cridland - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 14 Mrs E Jackson - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 15 Mrs L Chivers - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 16 Mrs S Munday - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 17 Mrs K Maxwell - Reading Teacher
KS2 team 18 Mr E Roberts - Teacher Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs N O'Gorman - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs J Frost - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs J Hunt - ELSA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs D Wire - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs F Stewart - HLTA

Emu Club

Emu Club 1 Miss M Miles - EMU Supervisor
Emu Club 2 Mrs T Martin - Assistant ~Supervisor
Emu Club 3 M r E Roberts - EMU Assistant
Emu Club 4 Miss A Hussain - Emu Assistant

Lunchtime Controllers

Lunchtime Controllers  1 Mrs J Hunt - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Controllers  2 Mrs J Thompson - Lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  3 Mrs H Jenkinson - Lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  4 Mrs C Lawrence - lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  5 Mrs D Newton - Lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  6 Mrs H Wheeler - Lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  7 Miss K Thompson - Lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  8 Mrs R Cashley - Lunchtime Controller
Please make sure all children have their PE kit in school every day - sometimes timetables change and children need to be ready at all times!
CEOPA
  • D
  • F
  • C

  • Falcons
  • B

  • Eagles
  • E

  • Hawks
Top