Menu
Home Page
water fire air earth
Home Page

Meet the staff

Meet The Ridgeway staff team.

Leadership team

Leadership team 1 Ms J Steele - Head Teacher
Leadership team 2 Miss H Wells - Deputy Headteacher
Leadership team 3 Mrs C Hackett - Assistant Head / SENCO
Leadership team 4 Mrs J Arslett - Acting EYFS team leader
Leadership team 5 Miss V Netherwood - Acting KS1 team leader
Leadership team 6 Mrs M Lewis - KS2 Team Leader
Leadership team 7 Miss E Mason - SENCo

Admin and support team

Admin and support team 1 Ms S Ambrose - Secretary
Admin and support team 2 Mrs J Thompson - Office Assistant
Admin and support team 3 Mrs L Harris - School Business Manager
Admin and support team 4 Mrs O Bah - Finance Officer
Admin and support team 5 Mrs L Rumble - Family Worker
Admin and support team 6 Mr P Hargrave - Site Controller
Admin and support team 7 Mr S Holloway - Caretaker
Admin and support team 8 Jill Poll, School Counsellor
Admin and support team 9 Mr C Bull, Sports Coach

Early years team

Early years team 1 Mrs J Arslett - Reception Kennet
Early years team 2 Miss J Baxter - Reception Loddon
Early years team 3 Miss E Smith - Reception Loddon
Early years team 4 Mrs P Woolnough - Reception Thames
Early years team 5 Mrs H Roberts - Nursery Teacher
Early years team 6 Mrs K McQuilkin - Nursery Teacher
Early years team 7 Mrs S Johnson - Early Years Practitioner
Early years team 8 Miss T Martin - Teaching Assistant
Early years team 9 Ms S Hunt - Early Years Practitioner
Early years team 10 Mrs M Ali - Teaching Assistant
Early years team 11 Mrs N Wysockyj - Teaching Assistant
Early years team 12 Mrs S Hunt - Early Years Practitioner

KS1 team

KS1 team 1 Miss C King, Year 1 Loddon
KS1 team 2 Miss K Markey - Year 1 Thames
KS1 team 3 Miss G Manning - Year 2 Kennet
KS1 team 4 Miss V Netherwood - Year 2 Thames
KS1 team 5 Mrs T Anderson - Teaching Assistant
KS1 team 6 Mrs S Thakur - Teaching Assistant
KS1 team 7 Miss S Derry - Teaching Assistant
KS1 team 8 Mrs J Hayward - Teaching Assistant
KS1 team 9 Mrs J Sandaharas - Teaching Assistant
KS1 team 10 Miss M Smith - Teaching Assistant

KS2 team

KS2 team 1 Mrs E Hunter - Yr 3 Kennet
KS2 team 2 Miss E Mason - Year 3 Loddon
KS2 team 3 Miss Y Manjdadria - Year 3 Loddon
KS2 team 4 Miss R Brodley - Y4 Loddon
KS2 team 5 Miss M Greenaway - Yr 4 Kennet
KS2 team 6 Mr T Currell - Yr 5 Kennet
KS2 team 7 Mrs W Amin - Yr 5 Loddon
KS2 team 8 Mrs M Lewis - Yr 6 Kennet
KS2 team 9 Mrs Y John - Yr 6 Kennet
KS2 team 10 Mrs T Lock - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 11 Mr J Farrell - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 12 Miss K Whittle - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 13 Mr E Roberts - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 14 Mr L Taylor-Knight - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 15 Ms C Cridland - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 16 Mrs C Ralph - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 17 Mrs L Chivers - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 18 Mrs E Jackson - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 19 Mrs S Munday - Teaching Assistant
KS2 team 20 Mrs N O' Gorman - HLTA

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs N O'Gorman - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs J Frost - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs J Hunt - ELSA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs D Wire - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs F Stewart - HLTA

Emu Club

Emu Club 1 Miss M Miles - EMU Supervisor
Emu Club 2 Mrs T Martin - Assistant ~Supervisor

Lunchtime Controllers

Lunchtime Controllers  1 Mrs J Hunt - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Controllers  2 Mrs H Jenkinson - Lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  3 Mrs C Lawrence - lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  4 Mrs D Newton - Lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  5 Mrs H Wheeler - Lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  6 Miss K Thompson - Lunchtime Controller
Lunchtime Controllers  7 Mrs R Cashley - Lunchtime Controller
School closes for summer on Wednesday 24th July at 1.00pm - please be prompt collecting your child/ren. Many thanks.
CEOPA
  • D
  • F
 
Earth
 
Water
 
Fire
 
Air
Top