Menu
Home Page
water fire air earth
Home Page

Meet the staff

Meet The Ridgeway staff team.

Leadership team

Leadership team 1 Ms J Steele - Head Teacher
Leadership team 2 Miss H Wells - Deputy Headteacher
Leadership team 3 Mrs C Hackett - Assistant Head/Inclusion Manager
Leadership team 4 Mrs J Arslett - EYFS Team Leader
Leadership team 5 Mrs J Dewhirst - Key Stage 1 Team Leader
Leadership team 6 Miss R Brodley - Lower Key Stage 2 Team Leader
Leadership team 7 Mrs M Lewis - Upper Key Stage 2 Team Leader
Leadership team 8 Miss E Mason - SENCo

Admin and support team

Admin and support team 1 Ms S Ambrose - School Administrator
Admin and support team 2 Mrs L Harris - School Business Manager
Admin and support team 3 Mrs L Rumble - Family Worker
Admin and support team 4 Mr P Hargrave - Site Controller
Admin and support team 5 Mr C Bull, Sports Coach

Early years team

Early years team 1 Mrs J Arslett - Teacher, Reception Kennet
Early years team 2 Miss J Baxter - Teacher, Reception Loddon
Early years team 3 Mrs E Godfrey - Teacher, Reception Loddon
Early years team 4 Mrs H Roberts - Teacher, Nursery
Early years team 5 Mrs K McQuilkin - Teacher, Nursery
Early years team 6 Mrs S Lee - Early Years Practitioner
Early years team 7 Mrs N Wysockyj - Early Years Practitioner
Early years team 8 Mrs S Hunt - Early Years Practitioner
Early years team 9 Mrs T Anderson - Early Years Practitioner

Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2)

Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2) 1 Mrs J Dewhirst - Teacher, 2 Loddon, Team Leader
Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2) 2 Mrs E Hunter - Teacher, 2 Kennet
Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2) 3 Miss C King - Teacher, 1 Loddon
Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2) 4 Miss K Markey - Teacher, 1 /2 Thames
Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2) 5 Mrs D Wire - HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2) 6 Mrs M Ali - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2) 7 Miss E Wilson-Hayes - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2) 8 Mrs M-J Binfield - SEND Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team (Years 1 and 2) 9 Mrs J Sandaharas - SEND Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4)

Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4) 1 Miss R Brodley - Teacher, 4 Loddon, Team Leader
Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4) 2 Miss M Greenaway - Teacher, 4 Kennet
Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4) 3 Miss H Ahmed - Teacher, 3 Loddon
Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4) 4 Mrs F Stewart - HLTA
Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4) 5 Mrs L Chivers - Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4) 6 Mrs M Smith - Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4) 7 Mrs S Thakur - Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4) 8 Mrs T Lock - SEND Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 Team (Years 3 and 4) 9 Mr J Farrell - SEND Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Upper Key Stage 2 Team 1 Mrs M Lewis - Teacher, 6 Kennet, Team Leader
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 2 Mrs Y John - Teacher, 6 Loddon
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 3 Miss H Wells - Teacher, 6 Loddon, Deputy Head
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 4 Mr T Currell - Teacher, 5 Kennet
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 5 Mrs E Jackson - Teacher, 5 Loddon
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 6 Mrs C Hackett - Teacher, 5 Loddon, Assistant Head
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 7 Mrs N O' Gorman - HLTA
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 8 Mrs S Munday - Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 9 Mrs S Derry - Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 10 Miss C Cridland - SEND Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 11 Mrs C Ralph - SEND Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs N O'Gorman - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs J Frost - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs J Hunt - ELSA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs D Wire - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs F Stewart - HLTA

Emu Club

Emu Club 1 Miss M Miles - EMU Supervisor
Emu Club 2 Mrs T Martin - EMU Assistant
School is open for pupils in Year 6, for children of keyworkers and for some more vulnerable children. If your child is in one of these groups and you would like a place in school for your child please contact the school office by email or telephone. School will be closed from 1.15pm every Friday.
CEOPA
  • D
  • F
 
Earth
 
Water
 
Fire
 
Air
Top